VISA REQUIREMENTS** FOR U.S. CITIZENS

TOURIST VISA

  • U.S. passport must be valid for 6 months beyond the intended stay.
  • Complete the online Visa Application Form .
  • Please send a clear photocopy of your passport information page, including any amendments or name changes.

BUSINESS VISA

  • U.S. passport must be valid for 6 months beyond the intended stay.
  • Complete the Visa Application Form.
  • Please send a clear photocopy of your passport information page, including any amendments or name changes

VISA FEES: $69 per Visa/ETA

Please mail all the required documents to:

Generations Visa Service
2233 Wisconsin Ave. N.W.
Suite #226
Washington, D.C. 20007-4119

*You need to install to view the documents.

**Australia joined the U.S. Visa Waiver Pilot Program in July 1996. Electronic Travel Authority (ETA) is an electronically stored authority to travel to Australia. ETA is valid for one year and a stay for up to three months. ETA is issued through most travel agencies or airlines. CHECK WITH THE AIRLINE WHEN YOU BOOK. If ETA is not available, you are required to obtain a Visa.

Disclaimer:
GVS acts only as an agent. It is the traveler’s responsibility to fully and accurately complete the application. GVS cannot be held responsible for any delays or loss of passports when not in the actual possession of GVS.