VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR U.S. CITIZENS

TOURIST VISA

  • Submit your signed passport having two (2) completely blank “visa” pages and 6 months validity beyond the travel dates. If you need help securing, renewing or updating your passport, please contact GenVisa at 1-800-845-8968 for requirements and fees.
  • Pakistan Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed.
  • 4 Recent Professional Passport-type photograph.
  • For those staying in a hotel a Copy of hotel confirmation is required.
  • If visiting friends or family, you must provide an ORIGINAL letter of invitation with the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date. Letter of invitation and copy of main page of passport/national ID of inviter must be notarized. If your host is a non-Pakistani citizen please provide a copy of their passport main page and valid Pakistan visa.
  • Military personnel must complete additional form.
  • Copy of most recent bank statement for proof of funds.
  • Order Form – Click HERE to download the order form.

BUSINESS VISA

  • Submit your signed passport having two (2) completely blank “visa” pages and 6 months validity beyond the travel dates. If you need help securing, renewing or updating your passport, please contact GenVisa at 1-800-845-8968 for requirements and fees.
  • Pakistan Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed.
  • 4 Recent Professional Passport-type photographs.
  • Letter of invitation on letterhead from a host company or organization in Pakistan. Invitation should detail intended dates of arrival and departure from the country, your name and passport number, and request any special visa conditions (Multiple Entries visa) if required.
  • Order Form – Click HERE to download the order form.
  • A business letter of responsibility (sample) is required, to be typewritten on your company letterhead and addressed to: Embassy of Pakistan, Visa Section, Washington D.C

Processing Instructions – Please forward the completed requirements detailed above to:

Generations Visa Service
2233 Wisconsin Ave NW
Suite 226
Washington D.C. 20007

Visa processing time is a minimum of four weeks, the visa will be issued only when approval is received from Pakistan.

FEES:

GVS Service Fee: $69.00

Consular Fee:
$192.00 per visa – Single / Multiple Entry Tourist Visa
$324.00 per visa – Single / Multiple Entry Business Visa

Return Postage

Continental USA Only:
$34.00 FedEx Letter (Next Business Day – up to three passports)
$24.00 Fedex 2nd Business Day
$55.00 Fedex Letter (Saturday Delivery)

Alaska, Puerto Rico, Hawaii, USVI –
Add $35.00 to the shipping fee chosen above

For International Shipping costs please contact GenVisa

PLEASE NOTE:

The Pakistan Embassy in Washington DC will process visas ONLY for residents of the following states: DC, MARYLAND, WEST VIRGINIA, VIRGINIA, PENNSYLVANIA, NORTH CAROLINA, SOUTH CAROLINA, GEORGIA, FLORIDA, ALABAMA, MISSISSIPPI, AND TENNESSEE.

If you do not reside in one of the states listed above please call GenVisa for instructions.

The Pakistan tourist or visa is usually valid for single within three months from date issued, for a stay not to exceed 30 days.

Former citizens of Pakistan, presenting an old Pakistan passport or National ID card, may apply for a multiple entry visa valid up to 5 years.

Other tourist visitors may apply for a multiple entries visa, and, at the discretion of the consulate, it may be approved or a double entries visa may be granted instead. Consular fees, once submitted, are non-refundable.

Passport must have at least six months remaining validity and contain at least one blank visa page for visa to be issued. GVS can assist with obtaining U.S. Passports, whether new issue or renewal.

Special requirements exist for U.S. Official and Diplomatic passport holders.

Send ALL the requirements above (and a check payable to Generations Visa) via traceable form of mail to the Generations Visa office immediately. GVS will hand-carry your application to the Embassy if applicable. Please allow at least 25 business days of processing time.

Disclaimer:
GVS acts only as an agent. It is the traveler’s responsibility to fully and accurately complete the application. GVS cannot be held responsible for any delays or loss of passports when not in the actual possession of GVS.