VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR U.S. CITIZENS

TOURIST VISA

  • Submit your signed passport having two (2) completely blank “visa” pages and 6 months validity beyond the travel dates. If you need help securing, renewing or updating your passport, please contact GenVisa at 1-800-845-8968 for requirements and fees.
  • Visa Application, fully completed and signed.
  • 2 Recent Professional  Passport-type photographs.
  • Copy of return or onward tickets or travel agency/airline itinerary in each traveler’s name.
  • Cover letter addressed to the Embassy of Tajikistan requesting a tourist visa.
  • Order Form – Click HERE to download the order form.

BUSINESS VISA

  • Submit your signed passport having two (2) completely blank “visa” pages and 6 months validity beyond the travel dates. If you need help securing, renewing or updating your passport, please contact GenVisa at 1-800-845-8968 for requirements and fees.
  • Visa Application, fully completed and signed.
  • 2 Recent Professional Passport-type photograph.
  • Copy of return or onward tickets or travel agency/airline itinerary in each traveler’s name.
  • Order Form – Click HERE to download the order form.
  • Visa Support letter from Tajikistan confirmed by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
  • A business letter of responsibility (sample) is required, to be typewritten on your company letterhead and addressed to: Embassy of Tajikistan, Visa Section, Washington D.C.

The letter must explain all of the following:

  • The purpose of travel
  • Business reference to be visited in Tajikistan
  • Guarantee financial support for the applicant while in Tajikistan
  • Return transportation to the U.S.A

*You need to install  to view the documents.

Processing Instructions – Please forward the completed requirements detailed above to:

Generations Visa Service
2233 Wisconsin Ave NW
Suite 226
Washington D.C. 20007

FEES:

GVS Service Fee:
$69.00 per visa (30 days or more); add $35.00 per person for expedited service within 30 days, add $55.00 per person for expedited service within 14 days. Please contact us for processing fees and instructions within 7 days.

Consular Fee:

$25.00 – Single Entry tourist visa

$35.00 – Double Entry tourist visa

$80.00 – Single Entry business visa – stay for 2 weeks

$90.00 – Single Entry business visa – stay for 1 month

$100.00 – Single Entry business visa – stay for 2 months

$130.00 – Single Entry business visa – stay for 3 months

$220.00 – Single Entry business visa – stay for 1 year

 

Return Postage

Continental USA Only:
$34.00 FedEx Letter (Next Business Day – up to three passports)
$24.00 Fedex 2nd Business Day
$55.00 Fedex Letter (Saturday Delivery)

Alaska, Puerto Rico, Hawaii, USVI –
Add $35.00 to the shipping fee chosen above

For International Shipping costs please contact GenVisa

Passport must have at least six months remaining validity and contain at least one blank visa page for visa to be issued. GVS can assist with obtaining U.S. Passports, whether new issue or renewal.

Special requirements exist for U.S. Official and Diplomatic passport holders.

Send ALL the requirements above (and a check payable to Generations Visa) via traceable form of mail to the Generations Visa office immediately. GVS will hand-carry your application to the Embassy if applicable. Please allow at least 21 business days of processing time.

Disclaimer:
GVS acts only as an agent. It is the traveler’s responsibility to fully and accurately complete the application. GVS cannot be held responsible for any delays or loss of passports when not in the actual possession of GVS.